Rashan Hasaranga
brief about me..
Rashan Hasaranga Perera

Full Name
H. M. Rashan Hasaranga Perera
Born
14 September 1998 (age 20)
Sothern, Sri Lanka
Nickname(s)
C0d3_X, TTxd3_T9, Elite
Location
Sothern, Sri Lanka
Work Experience
radio_button_checked Coordinator / Contributor at Google Crowdsource Sri Lanka
radio_button_checked Developer & Security Researcher at MyBB - Open Source Forum Software
radio_button_checked Coordinator at Mozilla Sri Lanka Community
Education
radio_button_checked National Olympiad Foundation, Sri Lanka
radio_button_checked Rahula College, Matara
Interests
radio_button_checked Research and Development (RnD)
radio_button_checked Listen Random Podcasts
radio_button_checked Think Strategic About Political, Economic & Cultural Things
radio_button_checked Travelling
Skills
C# Visual Basic .NET JavaScript jQuery PHP MS SQL MySQL Microsoft Office Adobe Photoshop Lightroom UI / UX Conception
  • move_to_inbox Facebook Mega Toolkit open_in_new "Facebook Mega Toolkit" is a software that designed to extend features & enhance mass functions on Facebook.
    C++ .NET Json
  • developer_mode DCode Syntax Highlighter open_in_new An advanced code/ syntax highlighting system for MyBB.
    PHP
  • airplay Eazy Route IP open_in_new A simple program that can change our web proxy to another with single request, with automatic proxy scrapper.
    C# .NET
  • language Sinhala Sub Machine V2 open_in_new Newer version of Sinhala Sub Machine, first version done by Sadeepa Ravishan.
    C# .NET